Chauffeured transfers in Ganja · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ganja with the fare shown first
Ganja arranges pre-booked transfers in Ganja (Azerbaijan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in AZN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in AZN, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Ganja, each with its page
- Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Gencefrom AZN 19.6412 min
- Yeni Gəncə Tibb Mәrkәzifrom AZN 20.1913 min
- Shamkir Bus Stationfrom AZN 20.1913 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ganja requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ganja and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Ganja
AZN 16.48
the cheapest route
12 min
Ganja International Airport → Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Gence
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ganja, in AZN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ganja International Airport → Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Gence7.3 km · 12 minAZN 19.64from
- Ganja International Airport → Yeni Gəncə Tibb Mәrkәzi7.8 km · 13 minAZN 20.19from
- Ganja International Airport → Shamkir Bus Station7.8 km · 13 minAZN 20.19from
- Ganja International Airport → Bottle House8.9 km · 15 minAZN 21.37from
- Ganja International Airport → Ganja Atlas Monument9.3 km · 16 minAZN 21.84from
- Ganja International Airport → Rahat Hotel9.6 km · 16 minAZN 22.08from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ganja International Airport → Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Gence | 7.3 km | 12 min | AZN 19.64 | See details |
| Ganja International Airport → Yeni Gəncə Tibb Mәrkәzi | 7.8 km | 13 min | AZN 20.19 | See details |
| Ganja International Airport → Shamkir Bus Station | 7.8 km | 13 min | AZN 20.19 | See details |
| Ganja International Airport → Bottle House | 8.9 km | 15 min | AZN 21.37 | See details |
| Ganja International Airport → Ganja Atlas Monument | 9.3 km | 16 min | AZN 21.84 | See details |
| Ganja International Airport → Rahat Hotel | 9.6 km | 16 min | AZN 22.08 | See details |
Within Ganja
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ganja, at the same fixed price.
- Avtobus dayanacağı → Gəncə Memorial Hospital15.1 km · 16 minAZN 16.48from
- Avtobus dayanacağı → Deluxe Hotel15.8 km · 15 minAZN 16.89from
- Avtobus dayanacağı → 1 sayli xestexana Abbas Səhhət adına16.5 km · 18 minAZN 17.90from
- Avtobus dayanacağı → Railway station16.6 km · 18 minAZN 17.98from
- Avtobus dayanacağı → Baku Hotel Gəncə17 km · 19 minAZN 18.45from
- Avtobus dayanacağı → Old City Hotel Ganja17.3 km · 20 minAZN 18.84from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avtobus dayanacağı → Gəncə Memorial Hospital | 15.1 km | 16 min | AZN 16.48 | See details |
| Avtobus dayanacağı → Deluxe Hotel | 15.8 km | 15 min | AZN 16.89 | See details |
| Avtobus dayanacağı → 1 sayli xestexana Abbas Səhhət adına | 16.5 km | 18 min | AZN 17.90 | See details |
| Avtobus dayanacağı → Railway station | 16.6 km | 18 min | AZN 17.98 | See details |
| Avtobus dayanacağı → Baku Hotel Gəncə | 17 km | 19 min | AZN 18.45 | See details |
| Avtobus dayanacağı → Old City Hotel Ganja | 17.3 km | 20 min | AZN 18.84 | See details |
Where we take you in Ganja
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ganja International Airport
from AZN 19.64Airport
Ganja
See prices and book →Avtobus dayanacağı
from AZN 16.48Station
Zaur Əsgərov, Dəliməmmədli 2216
See prices and book →Ganja
from AZN 20.74Station
Ganja, Azerbaijan
See prices and book →Goygol Central Bus Station
from AZN 24.84Station
Azay Kazımov, Göygöl 2500
See prices and book →Railway station
from AZN 17.98Station
Azərbaycan küçəsi, Dəliməmmədli 2216
See prices and book →Shamkir Bus Station
from AZN 20.19Station
Ganja
See prices and book →1 sayli xestexana Abbas Səhhət adına
from AZN 17.90Hospital
M9WJ+HMV, M.Xələfov, Ganja
See prices and book →3Nömrəli Xəstəxana
from AZN 20.65Hospital
136 Əli Məmmədov, Gəncə 2016
See prices and book →Ganja International Hospital
from AZN 19.16Hospital
M9V8+RCR, 60 Shah Ismayil Khetayi Ave, Ganja
See prices and book →Gəncə Memorial Hospital
from AZN 16.48Hospital
Şah İsmayıl Xətai pr-ti 550 A Gəncə şəhəri, Gəncə
See prices and book →Hərbi Hospital
from AZN 21.20Hospital
P84X+5XF, Ömər Faiq, Gəncə
See prices and book →İstanbul Genetics Klinika
from AZN 19.16Hospital
103A Shah Ismayil Khetayi Ave, Ganja
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ganja?
In Ganja and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ganja centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in AZN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ganja?
The fare in AZN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ganja?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ganja?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ganja, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car